State Awards:
North/South Indiana All-Stars
2017: Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
1998: Daniel Lustig
2nd Team All-State
2017 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
2016 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
Honorable Mention All-State
2015 (Singles): Josh Deutsch
1998 (Singles): Daniel Lustig
All-District (District 4)
2017 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
2016 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
2015 (Singles): Josh Deutsch (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
2007 (Singles): Alex Davis
2006 (Singles): Alex Davis
Academic All-State
2017: Peyton Abbott (1st Team), Dane Hueston (HM)
2016: Blake Morehead (1st Team), Matthew Hensley (HM)
2006: Alex Davis (HM), Chris Rowe (HM)
2002: Patrick Dixon
__________________________________________________________________________________
Conference Awards:
1st Team All Central Indiana Conference
2018: Sam Hensley, Avery Paddock, Trevor Simison
2017: Peyton Abbott, Matthew Etherington, Sam Hensley, Dane Hueston
2016: Matthew Etherington, Matthew Hensley, Sam Hensley, Dane Hueston, Blake Morehead
2015: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead, Matt Etherington, Dane Hueston
2014: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead, Matt Etherington
2013: Isaac Collis, Layton Carroll, Mason Ward
2012: Jake Fox
2011: Jacob Fox, Branden Sayre
2010: Branden Sayre, Taylor Mevzek
2009: Taylor Mevzek, Kaleb Hartman, Tyler Condon
2008: Lance Rinker, Justin Hamilton
2007: Alex Davis
2006: Alex Davis
2005: Alex Davis
2004: Jonathan Rowe, Alex Davis, Jordan Smith, Austin Brown, Jeff Fisher
2003: Jordan Smith, Austin Brown, Alex, Davis, Daniel Swank, Jonathan Rowe
2002: Jason Hamilton, Zach Grubb, Kevin Duckworth, Daniel Swank, Patrick Dixon
Honorable Mention All Central Indiana Conference
2018: Derek Stinefield
2017: Trevor Simison
2016: Peyton Abbott, Avery Paddock
2015: Kiel Gregg, Sam Hensley
2014: Bob Brenner, Kiel Gregg, Dane Hueston
2013: Andy Rowe
2012: RJ Sizelove, Mason Ward
2010: RJ Sizelove, Jacob Fox
2009: Xavier McCurry
__________________________________________________________________________________
Alexandria Team Awards:
Team Most Valuable Player(s) Awards
2018:
2017: Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
2016: Matthew Hensley
2015: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley
2014: Josh Deutsch
2013: Isaac Collis
2012: Jake Fox
Team Most Improved Player(s) Awards
2018:
2017: Trevor Simison
2016: Peyton Abbott, Avery Paddock
2015: Dane Hueston
2014: Blake Morehead
2013: Matthew Hensley, Josh Deutsch
Team Captain(s)
2018:
2017: Peyton Abbott
2016: Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead
2015: Matthew Hensley
2014: Bob Brenner
2013: Leyton Carroll
2012: Jake Fox
ACE Commitment Award
2018:
2017: Avery Paddock
2016: Blake Morehead
2015: Noah Dockrey
2014: Bob Brenner
2013: Andy Rowe
2012: RJ Sizelove